Cancer Testimonials

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Joan Huddlesten

Diagnosis: Breast Cancer
Date of Diagnosis: 2007
Conventional Treatment: None

“I was diagnosed with breast cancer in 2007. I declined any other kind of conventional treatment and started taking micronutrients synergies based on the discoveries of the Cellular Medicine about one and half years ago with the help of one of my friend. Once I started taking the nutrients the lump in my breast started to shrink.

In the past few months I went for a test and was told that my cancer has not metastasized and the doctor was unable to feel the lump during examination.

All I am taking right now is micronutrients synergies based on the discoveries of the Cellular Medicine and vegetarian organic diet.

Thank you Dr. Rath. You have saved me a great deal of grief.”

Mary Laas

Condition: Breast Cancer

 

“My condition was breast cancer. I’m not taking any medications or prescription drugs. I found the lump myself. I was devastated and my husband was devastated when we first discovered that I had breast cancer.

They had done a bone scan, they had taken an ultrasound for me and a biopsy, and [the tests] had shown that the cancer was alive. Then I discovered cellular nutrients in December and, three months later, all the cancer cells were dead. I have never been happier in my life.

That was the best news that my husband and I could have received. I feel more alive than I have in a long time. I’m just happy.”

Wilford Wallace

Age: 76
Diagnosis: Colon Cancer
Date of Diagnosis: 2001
Conventional Treatment: Surgery and six months of chemotherapy (24 sessions total)

“8 years ago he was diagnosed with colon cancer and the cancer had gotten through to the lymph nodes therefore, requiring chemotherapy. After surgery at the Cleveland Clinic, he took 6 months (24 sessions) of chemotherapy. But even after the treatment was completed he still had cancer in his body. The level of CEA [tumor marker] was still high at 10, which frightened me. The doctor said they might have to give him more chemotherapy.

So I searched the Internet for some options and found Dr. Rath’s website and also bought his book. We were encouraged and purchased micronutrients synergies based on the discoveries of the Cellular Medicine at our local health food store. After 6 weeks of being on the program my husband went back for another blood test – the CEA number had gone down to 6! We were thrilled, and the doctor at Cleveland Clinic was amazed. Wilford continued to take the vitamins and in 6 weeks to 3 months we went back to the Cancer Center and he was tested again and the number was in the normal range – about 2. We were so happy with the report and he has not stopped taking the vitamins since.

We would not be without the vitamins and my husband takes them religiously.

Each year he goes to the clinic and has a check-up and blood work and it is normal. We thank Dr. Rath for my husband’s continued good health and he is cancer free.”

Elaine Wallace
Marietta, OH

Sally Holt

Age: 65
Diagnosed Condition: Ovarian Adenocarcinoma, Grade 2 with the mixed endometroid and papillary serous pattern
Diagnosed: March 2002

“I was diagnosed with ovarian cancer, which was surgically removed in March 2002. After surgery, a CT scan was done and another tumor was found. My tumor marker CA-125 level was 25. Doctors wanted to remove the tumor with surgery and do chemotherapy. I refused both and searched for alternative treatments. One of my friends introduced me to cellular nutrients, and we attended Dr. Rath’s lecture in May 2002 at the Palace of Fine Arts in San Francisco. I was almost in tears listening to Dr. Rath.

After attending the lecture, I started taking cellular nutrients and informed my physician. My doctor told me that I was playing with my life. A few months later, I went to my physician and the CT scan showed no signs of the tumor. My CA-125 level had gone down to four. As of December 2003, my CA-125 level was three. I am very excited about the results. I feel energetic. I have no complaints, no GI symptoms, and no pelvic masses.

CONCLUSION: After four months of using cellular nutrients, Sally Holt’s tumor marker CA-125 level decreased significantly from 25 to four, and the tumor shrank from 22mm to 12mm. A continuing decrease of Sally’s tumor marker level is still being observed. The unique synergistic action of cellular nutrients was able to achieve what pharmaceutical drugs could not. Sally is still cancer free as of January 2005.

UPDATE: At present (June ‘06), Sally is considered cancer free and continues to be healthy. She is taking the vitamin program in maintenance doses, visits her doctor regularly for follow-ups and is checked for any cancer recurrence. She has a CT scan scheduled in the next few months and expects it to be clean as well.”

Evelyn Olguin

Age: 58
Diagnosis: Multiple Myeloma
Date of Diagnosis: February 2003

“I was diagnosed with multiple myeloma (leukemia) in February 2003. I was told that I needed a bone marrow transplant. I was tired, weak, and forgetful. My vision was blurred, and I cried a lot. I couldn’t be out of the house for more than an hour without being exhausted for three days. I couldn’t walk. My left leg would drag, and I would become easily tired. My memory was poor. I had to make sure that I ate consistently throughout the day. The skin literally hung from my body, and I didn’t have any muscle tone.

In July 2003, my sister introduced me to Dr. Rath’s discoveries. In August 2003, I called the nutritionist and described my health problems. I was placed on a protocol, which consisted on micronutrients synergies based on the discoveries of the Cellular Medicine.

My vision and gallbladder improved. I would get severe discomfort in my abdomen in the afternoon and that improved. My breathing also improved. I gained weight and began sleeping well. The color of my skin also improved.

Now, I am driving again. I am gaining my independence and starting my life over. Cellular nutrients helped me tolerate my cancer medication.

As of December 2003, I now have the strength to go back to work. I am energetic. My personality has returned. I am grateful for the support I have received from Dr. Rath’s staff. They have always been very supportive and loving. They listened to my needs and carried me through difficult times. Now, I can share my positive experience with a smile and give thanks for their support.

CONCLUSION: After using cellular nutrients for only three months, Evelyn Olguin’s IgG level decreased by 337 mg/dl and is in normal range, Evelyn is still healthy as of January 2005.

UPDATE: At present (June ’06), Evelyn is continues to be healthy and is living a normal life. She helps to educate people and spread the message of health and the importance of Cellular Medicine.”

Sheela Pandharipande

Age: 73
Diagnosis: Colon Cancer
Date of Diagnosis: November 2002

“I began experiencing health problems in July 2002. I felt exhausted all the time, and I was too weak to even walk up a few steps. A blood test revealed that my hemoglobin level was 8.9 g/dL. (Normal hemoglobin levels for women are 12-16 g/dL.) I was given a blood transfusion and also treated with iron therapy. However, I continued to feel exhausted, and I lost my appetite. In November 2002, I was diagnosed with colon cancer.

I underwent surgery, but I continued to suffer from a poor appetite and weakness. Three weeks after the operation, I remained bedridden. In December 2002, I volunteered to participate in a pilot study in India for cancer that was being sponsored by Dr. Rath Research Institute. Within just one week, I experienced a dramatic improvement in my condition.

Three months after starting cellular nutrients, my hemoglobin levels increased from 8.9 g/dL to 10.2 g/dL. My doctor told me that the tumor marker level (CA-125) in my blood had decreased from 8.6 to 3.5. I feel energetic, and I am taking a short walk every day. My appetite has returned, and my weight has increased from 105 pounds to 122 pounds. My quality of life has tremendously improved. I am very grateful to Dr. Rath for helping give me a better life.

CONCLUSION: After only three months of using micronutrients synergies based on the discoveries of the Cellular Medicine, Sheela Pandharipande’s tumor marker for colon cancer decreased significantly by 5.06, from 8.6 to 3.54. Sheela’s hemoglobin levels increased by 1.3 g/dl, from 8.9 g/dL to 10.2 g/dL and her red blood count increased by 1.32 million/cmm. She also gained 17 pounds.

UPDATE: Sheela was diagnosed with colon cancer and underwent surgery in November 2002. She refused to take chemotherapy or radiation ‘therapy’ and solely used Dr. Rath’s Cellular Health™ Program. Since her last report from 2003, her health has greatly improved. Her medical tests show a significant decrease in the serum tumor marker CA-125 level, a significant improvement in hemoglobin and red blood cell level, an increase in body weight, and even greater hair density on the scalp. She is physically stronger and can sit cross-legged for 3 hours at a stretch, 2 to 3 times a week, with no problem at all. She is thus a perfect picture of sound health, at the age of 73.”

John Asel

Age: 64
Diagnosis: Renal Cell Carcinoma: Maximum classified as Stage 1+ or 2 only because of the tumor size – 10 lbs. (tumor diameter on left kidney 8 cm)
Date of Diagnosis: November 2000

“My name is John Asel. I was diagnosed with renal cell carcinoma in November of 2000. I lost my left kidney to renal cell carcinoma. I was diagnosed with having a tumor on my kidney and, at that time, a registered nurse who is a good friend of ours told us about Dr. Rath. I’ve been using cellular nutrients since last August. I haven’t taken any other medications, just cellular nutrients.

I haven’t had many physical symptoms of the renal cell carcinoma, such as weight loss or gain, and I feel much better. I walk two miles a day, plus I do Fit-Links at the [gym]. On December 30th, I had a CT scan and the tumor showed signs of necrosis, which meant it was actually dying from within. My appetite and color are good. I am back working in the office. The moons on my fingers are much better. It’s just been wonderful.

This is now the third month after my previous scan, and the tumor just looks like a shadow on my liver. There were two spots on my lung that have disappeared. There is no new evidence of any cancer in my system anywhere. I feel that without cellular nutrients, I would not be here.

CONCLUSION: As of January 2005, John Asel feels great and is energetic. John’s liver and lungs are clear.

UPDATE: As of February 2006, John Asel still feels great and has no symptoms of a disease. He sent us his recent medical report and told us that his doctor at Duke Medical Center with whom he met in February, 2006, was very pleased because the tumors on the liver and the adrenal gland are necrotic. His doctor told him that the blood supply has been cut off to the tumors and they are dying from within. The pancreas is normal and there is no change in the lungs. Since John feels great and has no symptoms of cancer, his doctor did not force him to have any preventive conventional treatment and said “lets leave it alone”.

Here is what John wrote us:
“Again thank you for your help. I will keep on the accelerated vitamin program till the next scan. If there is anything I can do to assist the Rath organization please let me know. It works.”

As of May 2006, John feels great and his latest scan report provided by Duke Medical Center shows that his condition is stable. He continues the vitamin program.”

Alfred Bennett

Age: 70
Diagnosis: Mantle Cell Non Hodgkin’s Lymphoma
Date of Diagnosis: June 2003
Conventional Treatment: 6 sessions of chemotherapy from August 2003 till November 2003

“In June 2003, at age 68, I was diagnosed with non Hodgkin’s Lymphoma (Mantle Cell disease). I had a tumor in my throat on the back of my tongue. The biopsy of a large tumor taken from inside my throat came back cancerous, and a month later cancer was also found in my bone marrow.

I had 6 sessions of chemotherapy every 3 weeks from August till November 2003.I lost my hair, my health, my energy, and I lost the feeling in my feet, as I was told the chemicals cause nerve damage. In 2004, I came down with pneumonia and was put on antibiotics.

I tried the juice diet since I was not getting well from the chemotherapy. I also tried teas, and other natural products used to fight cancer. Nothing helped, especially with my depleted immune system unable to fight off flu’s and other infections.

In January of 2005, my wife heard about micronutrients synergies based on the discoveries of the Cellular Medicine, and got them, and I started taking them. Within one month I noticed a huge difference in my health. I suddenly had energy, my skin coloring changed from grey to pink; my hair which had come back a year earlier now began to thicken. I felt healthy and vibrant.

Within 3 months I returned to my oncologist. He stopped dead in his tracks, and his mouth dropped open; since the previous appointment 3 months earlier, I had looked very different. He had seen a little old grey lifeless, skinny man who was hunched over with discouragement.

He said «But.. but… you look so healthy.. What are you doing?» I gave him your literature and referred to your the website. He checked my blood report and I was thrilled it was improved. I have improved steadily, and at my last appointment on May 30th 2006 my oncologist was thrilled with the results.

Thank you, Dr. Rath, for caring for people and looking for the answers. Thank you for the life saving scientifically researched Cellular Nutrients.

God bless you more as you do research in Cellular Medicine.”

Alfred Bennett
Comox, British Columbia (Canada)

Dixie Learn

Diagnosis: Colon Cancer Stage IV
Date of Diagnosis: June 2007
Conventional Treatment: Chemotherapy and radiation

“I was diagnosed with stage IV colon cancer (with metastasis in liver and bones) in June 2007. I went through 18 months of chemotherapy and 4 weeks of radiation. At the same time I also started taking micronutrients synergies based on the discoveries of the Cellular Medicine, which I continued for 18 more months. In November 2008, my colonoscopy results noted that the cancer was at a stable level and my oncologist told me to discontinue the conventional treatments and get regular check ups to make sure that cancer does not return.

While all other treatments were halted, I continued with micronutrients synergies based on the discoveries of the Cellular Medicine and my six monthly scan showed that the lesions on my liver were significantly improved. I could tell the oncologist was surprised with the results.

I want to take this opportunity to thank Dr. Rath for I feel he has saved my life.”

Enjoy the Victory Over Cancer website? Please spread the word

  • Facebook
    Facebook
  • Google+94
    Google+
    http://www.victory-over-cancer.org/2016/02/cancer-testimonials/">
  • YouTube7k
    YouTube